Sports on TV, June 13-19: US Open, NBA Finals, Stanley Cup Finals, MLB, College World Series, Football, and more.

The following is a look at television sports, including channels for local games and national sporting events from 13 to 19 June 2022, including radio playlists and gaming hours. TV channel numbers appear at the bottom of the page. The schedule can be changed and / or turned off. Pacific all the time.

Check back for updates during the week. Check out oregonlive.com/topic/sports%20on%20the%20air for a weekly airmail message.

Monday, June 13th

NBA Finals

6 p.m.

ABC – Game 5: Boston Golden State, 910-AM

Baseball

5 p.m.

MLB – Houston Texas or San Diego Chicago Cubs

7 p.m.

Root, Root Plus – Minnesota Seattle

NCAA Baseball Championship

1 p.m.

ESPN2 – Game 3: Connecticut Stanford

4:30 p.m.

ESPN2 – Game 3: Auburn Oregon State, 1190-AM

football

7am

FS2 – UEFA Nations League: Kazakhstan vs. Slovakia

9 p.m.

FS2 – UEFA Nations League: Azerbaijan vs Belarus

11:00 p.m.

FS1 – World Cup standings: Australia vs Peru

11:45 p.m.

FS2 – UEFA Nations League: Denmark vs Austria

Softball

3 p.m.

ESPNU – Unlimited Athlete

5:30 p.m.

ESPN – Unlimited Athlete

IIHF women’s hockey

5:30 p.m.

NHL – U-18 World Championship gold medal game

Tuesday, June 14th

Baseball

4 p.m.

TBS – Tampa Bay NY Yankees

MLB – Atlanta Washington or Chicago White Sox Detroit

6:30 p.m.

Hillsboro Spokane, 620-AM

7 p.m.

Root, Root Plus – Minnesota Seattle

TBS – LA Angels LA Dodgers

football

9 p.m.

FS2 – UEFA Nations League: Armenia vs. Scotland

11:00 p.m.

FS2 – World Cup standings: Costa Rica vs New Zealand

11:30 p.m.

FS1 – UEFA Nations League: Germany vs Italy

4 p.m.

FS2 – CPL: York Ottawan

7 p.m.

FS2 – CPL: Halifax Edmonton

WNBA

4 p.m.

ESPN2 – Phoenix Washington

6 p.m.

ESPN2 – Seattle Minnesota

Softball

4 p.m.

ESPNU – Unlimited Athlete

6:30 p.m.

ESPNU – Unlimited Athlete

Wednesday, June 15th

Stanley Cup final

5 p.m.

ABC – Game 1: Tampa Bay Colorado

Baseball

10:00 p.m.

MLB – Chicago White Sox Detroit or Miami Philadelphia

1 p.m.

YouTube – Minnesota Seattle

MLB – Cincinnati Arizona or Kansas City San Francisco

4 p.m.

FS1 – Milwaukee NY Mets

6:30 p.m.

Hillsboro Spokane, 620-AM

7 p.m.

MLB – LA Angels LA Dodgers or Cleveland Colorado

football

5 p.m.

FS2 – CPL: Equestrian Valor at

Softball

5 p.m.

ESPN2 – Unlimited Athlete

7:30 p.m.

ESPN2 – Unlimited Athlete

Horses

9:30 p.m.

FS2 – NYRA: America’s Day Race

Thursday, June 16th

Golf

6:30 p.m.

USA – US Open

11:00 p.m.

NBC – US Open

At noon

Golf – LPGA: Meijer Classic

2 p.m.

USA – US Open

NBA Finals

6 p.m.

ABC – Game 6: Golden State Boston, 910-AM

Baseball

4 p.m.

MLB – Tampa Bay NY Yankees or Texas Detroit

6:30 p.m.

Hillsboro Spokane, 620-AM

7 p.m.

Root, Root Plus – LA Angels Seattle

CFL

4:30 p.m.

ESPN2 – Montreal Toronto

Horses

At noon

FS2 – NYRA: America’s Day Race

Australian Football League

2:30 a.m. Friday

FS2 – Essendon San Kildan

Friday, June 17th

Golf

6:30 p.m.

USA – US Open

At noon

Golf – LPGA: Meijer Classic

1 p.m.

NBC – US Open

Baseball

7 p.m.

Root, Root Plus – LA Angels Seattle

Hillsboro Spokane, 620-AM

University World Series

11:00 p.m.

ESPN – Game 1

4 p.m.

ESPN – Game 2

Cars

11:00 p.m.

ESPNEWS – Formula 1 Training

2 p.m.

ESPNEWS – Formula 1 Training

4 p.m.

FS1 – NHRA Classification

Horses

9:30 p.m.

FS2 – NYRA: America’s Day Race

Mixed martial arts

7 p.m.

ESPN – PFL 4 main card

Saturday, June 18th

Stanley Cup final

5 p.m.

ABC – Game 2: Tampa Bay Colorado

Golf

7am

USA – US Open

9 p.m.

NBC – US Open

At noon

Golf – LPGA: Meijer Classic

Baseball

1 p.m.

Root, Root Plus – LA Angels Seattle

FS1 – Texas Detroit

4 p.m.

Fox – Cleveland LA Dodgers

Chicago White Sox Houston, 1080-10

6:30 p.m.

Hillsboro Spokane, 620-AM

7 p.m.

Root, Root Plus – LA Angels Seattle

University World Series

11:00 p.m.

ESPN – Game 3

4 p.m.

ESPN2 – Game 4

football

9 p.m.

ESPN – USL: El Paso Detroiten

At noon

ABC – MLS: LAFC Seattle

2 p.m.

ESPN, ESPN Sports – MLS: Portland LA Galaxy, 750-AM, 1150-AM, 93.5-FM

Big3 basketball

9 p.m.

CBS – From Chicago

USFL

9 p.m.

USA – Philadelphia vs. New Jersey

1 p.m.

Fox – Tampa Bay vs Birmingham

CFL

6:30 p.m.

ESPNEWS – Saskatchewan Edmonton

Cars

10:00 p.m.

ESPN2 – Formula 1 Training

1 p.m.

ESPNEWS – Formula 1 classification

5 p.m.

CBS – Superstar Racing Experience

6 p.m.

FS1 – NASCAR Truck Series: Iowa 150

Lacrossea

10:00 p.m.

ABC – PLL: Redwoods vs. Chaos

Softball

12:30 p.m.

ESPNU – Unlimited Athlete

3 p.m.

ESPNU – Unlimited Athlete

Mixed martial arts

1 p.m.

ESPN2 – UFC Fight Night Preliminaries

4 p.m.

ESPN – UFC Fight Night main ticket

Boxing

7 p.m.

ESPN – WBO Top Rank main card

Horses

6 p.m.

NBC – Royal Ascot

10:00 p.m.

FS1 – NYRA: America’s Day Race

12:30 p.m.

FS2 – NYRA: America’s Day Race

Rugby

4 p.m.

FS2 – MLR semi-final

11 p.m.

FS2 – NRL: West in Canterbury

Sunday, June 19th

Golf

7am

USA – US Open

9 p.m.

NBC – US Open

At noon

Golf – LPGA: Meijer Classic

NBA Finals

5 p.m.

ABC – Game 7 (if necessary): Boston Golden State, 1080-10

WNBA

9 p.m.

ESPN – Seattle New York

11:00 p.m.

CBS – Connecticut Washington

Baseball

1 p.m.

Root, Root Plus – LA Angels Seattle

Hillsboro Spokane, 620-AM

4 p.m.

ESPN – Chicago White Sox in Houston, 910 AM

University World Series

11:00 p.m.

ESPN – Game 5

4 p.m.

ESPN2 – Game 6

USFL

1 p.m.

USA – Michigan vs. Pittsburgh

5:30 p.m.

FS1 – New Orleans vs Houston

football

At noon

Fox 12 Plus, Paramount + – NWSL: Orlando Portland

ESPN2 – MLS: Miami Atlanta

1 p.m.

CBS – NWSL: San Diego NJ / NY

2 p.m.

FS2 – CPL: Ottawa Edmonton

3 p.m.

FS1 – MLS: Kansas City Nashville

Cars

11:00 p.m.

ABC – Formula 1: Canadian Grand Prix

At noon

Fox – NHRA: Bristol Nationals

Rugby

At noon

FS1 – MLR semi-final

Softball

12:30 p.m.

ESPNU – Unlimited Athlete

3 p.m.

ESPNU – Unlimited Athlete

Horses

9:30 p.m.

FS1 – NYRA: America’s Day Race

2 p.m.

FS1 – NYRA: America’s Day Race

Frequent channel numbers

ABC (Comcast 2; DirecTV 2)

CBS (Comcast 6; DirecTV 6)

NBC (Comcast 8; DirecTV 8)

Fox (Comcast 12; DirecTV 12)

Golf (Comcast 33; DirecTV 218)

Error (Comcast 34, 734, 1251; DirecTV 687, 688)

Root Plus (Comcast 427, 1253; DirecTV 687-1)

ESPN (Comcast 35; DirecTV 206)

ESPN2 (Comcast 36; DirecTV 209)

CNBC (Comcast 46; DirecTV 355)

truTV (Comcast 51; DirecTV 246)

TNT (Comcast 54; DirecTV 245)

TBS (Comcast 55; DirecTV 247)

AEB (Comcast 58; DirecTV 242)

NFL (Comcast 400, 417; DirecTV 212)

ESPNEWS (Comcast 402; DirecTV 207)

BTN (Comcast 403; DirecTV 610)

FS1 (Comcast 408; DirecTV 219)

FS2 (Comcast 414; DirecTV 618)

Tennis (Comcast 410; DirecTV 217)

ESPNU (Comcast 411; DirecTV 208)

CBSSN (Comcast 412; DirecTV 221)

NBA (Comcast 416, 439; DirecTV 216)

NHL (Comcast 418; DirecTV 215)

MLB (Comcast 419; DirecTV 213)

Pac-12 Oregon (Comcast 420; n / a DirecTVn)

Pac-12 network (Comcast 421, 720, 1329; n / a DirecTV)

SEC (Comcast 425; DirecTV 611)

ACC (not on Comcast; DirecTV 612)

Leave a Comment